Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Thu. 7 at at University Park - Blue Course * 10:00 AM
Sat. 9 Kent St.-Tuscarawas Cancelled
  Penn Highlands Final W, 3-0
  Tri-Match
Mon. 11 at Pitt-Bradford # Final L, 3-0
  Scrimmage Scrimmage
Wed. 13 at PSU DuBois Invitational * 11:00am
  DuBois Country Club
Thu. 14 Westmoreland College Final W, 3-0
Sat. 16 at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 10AM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 10AM
  at Slippery Rock Univ # Final L, 10-4
  at Slippery Rock Univ. # Final L, 15-10
Sun. 17 at Mt Aloyisius Invitational 12:30pm
Tue. 19 at PSU New Kensington * 11:00am
  Links at Spring Church
  Pitt-Titusville Final W, 3-0
Sat. 23 at Penn State Mont Alto * 1pm
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 1 PM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * Final W, 3-1
  at Pitt Bradford # Final W, 7-3
  at Pitt Bradford # Final W, 11-6
Mon. 25 at at University Park - White Course * 10;00 AM
Wed. 27 at Penn State Fayette * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 30 at Penn State Scranton * 1 PM
  at Penn State Scranton * 1 PM
  at Westmoreland County CC # Final W, 5-0
  at Westmoreland County CC # Final W, 6-3
  vs. Penn State Hazleton * @ Allentown, PA Final W, 3-0
  at Penn State Lehigh Valley * Final W, 3-0
  @ Cedar Crest College
 
October
Sun. 1 vs. Penn State Worthington Scranton * @ Wilkes-Barre, PA Final W, 3-0
  at Penn State Wilkes Barre * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 3 at PSU Wilkes-Barre *
  Penn State New Kensington * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 7 at Penn State Brandywine * 1 PM
  at Penn State Brandywine * 1 PM
  at Comm College of Beaver County Final W, 3-0
  vs. Haverford College at Comm College of Beaver County @ Monaca, PA Final L, 3-1
Sun. 8 Penn State Schuylkill * Final W, 3-0
  Penn State Mont Alto * Final W, 3-1
Mon. 9 vs. PSUAC/USCAA Championships % @ at University Park 10:00am
  Conference Championships
Tue. 10 vs. PSUAC/USCAA Championships % @ at University Park 10:00AM
  Conference Championships
Wed. 11 Penn State Beaver * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 13 at Pitt-Titusville Final W, 3-0
Sat. 14 Penn State Greater Allegheny * Final W, 3-0
Mon. 16 at Westmoreland College Final W, 3-0
Tue. 17 at Penn Highlands Final W, 3-0
Wed. 18 Penn State Fayette * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 21 at Penn State New Kensington * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 22 Penn State Brandywine * Final L, 3-1
  Penn State York (Senior Day) * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 24 at Penn State Beaver * Final L, 3-1
  Senior Night - T-Shirt Toss Giveaway
Fri. 27 vs. Penn State Beaver % @ Media, Pa. Final W, 3-2
Sat. 28 at PSUAC Championships @Mont Alto # % 1PM
  at PSUAC Championships @ Mont Alto # 1 PM
  at Penn College # 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Brandywine % Final L, 3-0
 
November
Thu. 2 at Penn Highlands (Scrimmage) # 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 5 at at Clarion Open # 10:00am
Tue. 7 Lorain County Comm College Final L, 61-52
Wed. 8 PSU Main Club Basketball (Scrimmage) # 7:00 PM
Fri. 10 at USCAA Championships @ Virginia Beach % 9:30 AM
  at USCAA Championships @ Virginia Beach # 9 :30 AM
Sat. 11 at at Penn State DuBois 2pm W, 36-15
  at Kent State Tuscarawas at PSUD 4pm W, 28-18
  at at Penn State DuBois 6pm W, 42-9
Tue. 14 Westmoreland County Community College Final W, 66-61
  Westmoreland County Community College Final W, 90-66
Fri. 17 at Pitt-Titusville Final W, 76-66
  at Pitt-Titusville Final L, 120-110
Sat. 18 at Mont Alto at Mont Alto Duals 10am
  at Univ. of Maryland Wrestling Club @ Mont Alto 11:30am
  at Thaddeus Stevens at Mont Alto Duals 1:00pm
Mon. 20 at Butler County Community College 5:00 PM
  at Butler County Community College 7:00 PM
Tue. 21 CCAC Boyce 7:00 PM
Tue. 28 Penn Highlands 6:00 PM
  at Penn State New Kensington * 7:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 at Penn State Mont Alto * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 8:00 PM
Sat. 2 at at Niagara County CC Open # 10AM
  at Penn State York * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State York * 3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Penn State Beaver * 6:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver * 8:00 PM
Fri. 8 at at Penn State Mont Alto * 6pm
  at Rutgers WC at Mont Alto 8pm
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 6:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 8:00 PM
Mon. 18 at Clarion University of PA 5:00 PM
  at Clarion University of PA 7:00 PM
Tue. 19 Butler County Community College 6:00 PM
  at Malone University 7:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 6 Pitt-Titusville 1:00 PM
  Washington Adventist 7:00 PM
Tue. 9 Central Penn 6:00 PM
  Penn College 8:00 PM
Wed. 10 at at Alfred State 7pm
Fri. 12 Penn State Brandywine * 6:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine * 8:00 PM
Sat. 13 Penn State Lehigh Valley * 1:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Penn State Fayette * 6:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * 8:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 8:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Penn State Worthington Scranton * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Worthington Scranton * 3:00 PM
Sun. 21 at Ship Builder Invite - Virginia Beach, VA # 10am
Tue. 23 Villa Maria 5:00 PM
  Villa Maria 7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Penn State Hazleton * 6:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * 8:00 PM
Sat. 27 Penn State Schuylkill * 1:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * 3:00 PM
Sun. 28 at Jamestown Comm College Open # 10am
Tue. 30 at Penn State Beaver * 6:00 PM
  Senior Night
  at Penn State Beaver * 8:00 PM
  Senior Night
 
February
Sat. 3 Penn State New Kensington * 3:00 PM
Sun. 4 at Penn State Mont Alto Spring Duals 9am
Tue. 6 at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 6:00 PM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 8:00 PM
Sat. 10 Apprentice 3pm
  at Penn State Fayette * 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Fayette * 3:00 PM
Sun. 11 at at PSUAC/USCAA Invite at State College # 11am
Sat. 24 at at NCWA Mid-East Qualifier TBD # % 10am
 
March
Sat. 3 at Ripken Experience Myrtle Beach SC 4:00 PM
Sun. 4 at Ripken Experience Myrtle Beach SC 11:00 AM
  at Ripken Experience Myrtle Beach SC 3:00 PM
Mon. 5 at Ripken Experience Myrtle Beach SC 11:00 AM
  at Ripken Experience Myrtle Beach SC 4:00 PM
Tue. 6 at Ripken Experience Myrtle Beach SC 3:00 PM
Wed. 7 at Ripken Experience Myrtle Beach SC 9:00 AM
Thu. 8 at NCWA Championships at Allen, TX # % 11am
Fri. 9 at NCWA Championships at Allen, TX # % 11am
Sat. 10 at Wright State - Lake Campus * 3:00 PM
  at Wright State - Lake Campus * 5:00 PM
Sun. 11 at Wright State - Lake Campus * 12:00 PM
Sat. 17 Mercyhurst NE 1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst NE 3:00 PM
Sun. 18 Keuka College 1:00 PM
  Keuka College 3:00 PM
Wed. 21 Westmoreland County Comm College 2:00 PM
  Westmoreland County Comm College 4:00 PM
  Westmoreland County CC 5:30 PM
  Westmoreland County CC 7:30 PM
Sat. 24 Penn State New Kensington * 2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington * 2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington * 4:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington * 5:00 PM
Sun. 25 at Penn State New Kensington * 2:00 PM
  at Penn State New Kensington * 2:00 PM
  at Penn State New Kensington * 4:00 PM
Tue. 27 Clarion University 4:00 PM
  Clarion University 6:00 PM
Fri. 30 at Penn State Greater Allegheny * 2:00 PM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ 2:00 PM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ 4:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 2 Penn State Greater Allegheny * 2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ 2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ 4:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 5:00 PM
Tue. 3 at Kent St-Tuscarawas 2:00 PM
  at Kent St-Tuscarawas 4:00 PM
Wed. 4 at Cincinnati-Clermont 3:30 PM
  Central Penn 5:30 PM
  at Cincinnati-Clermont 5:30 PM
  Central Penn 7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Butler County Community College 6:30 PM
Fri. 6 Penn State Fayette * 2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * 4:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette * 5:30 PM
Sat. 7 at Penn State Fayette * 2:00 PM
  at Penn State Fayette * 2:00 PM
  at Penn State Fayette * 4:00 PM
  at Penn State Fayette * 5:00 PM
Sun. 8 at Theil College 2:00 PM
Wed. 11 Westminster College 5:30 PM
  Westminster College 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 Penn State Mont Alto * 2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto * 4:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto * 5:30 PM
Sat. 14 at Penn State Mont Alto * 2:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 2:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 4:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto * 5:00 PM
Fri. 20 Penn State Beaver * 2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver * 4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver * 5:30 PM
Sat. 21 at Penn State Beaver * 2:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver * 2:00 PM
  Senior Night
  at Penn State Beaver * 4:00 PM
  at Penn State Beaver * 4:00 PM
  Senior Night
Mon. 23 Point Park 6:00 PM
 
May
Sun. 6 at PSUAC Championships % 1:00 PM
Mon. 7 at PSUAC Championships % 1:00 PM
Mon. 14 at USCAA Championships at Showers Field % 11:00 AM
Tue. 15 at USCAA Championships at Showers Field % 11:00 AM
Wed. 16 at USCAA Championships at Showers Field % 11:00 AM
Thu. 17 at USCAA Championships at Showers Field % 11:00 AM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event